Tournament RESUlts 2020-2021
OCTOBER PUMPKIN TOURNAMENT
Darren B - 2nd in Original Oratory
Anna H - 4th in POI
Elyse M - 4th Place and Top Novice in Informative
Anne C - 7th Place and Top Novice in Play Reading
Sophia G - 7th Place and Top Novice in Dramatic Performance
CRANBERRY TOURNAMENT
Maggie G - 2nd in Extemporaneous Speaking
Darren B - 4th in Original Oratory
FIRST FROST TOURNAMENT
Anna H - 2nd in POI
Maggie G - 6th in Extemporaneous Speaking
Darren B - 6th in Original Oratory
GINGERBREAD TOURNAMENT
Anna H - 3rd in POI
Anna H - 3rd in Original Lit
Riley B - 6th in Dramatic Performance
Darren B - 6th in Original Oratory
SNOWBALL TOURNAMENT
Darren B - 5th in Original Oratory
NCFL QUALIFYING TOURNAMENT
Angie N - Qualified in Declamation
Elyse M - Qualified in Declamation
Caroline B - Qualified in Declamation
Jack C - Qualified in Dramatic Performance
Riley B - Qualified in Dramatic Performance
Maggie G - Qualified in Extemporaneous Speaking
Darren B - Qualified in Original Orator
SWEETHEART TOURNAMENT
Anna H - 2nd place in POI
Darren B - 3rd place in Original Oratory
Elyse M - 4th place in Declamation
Jack C - 7th place in Dramatic Performance
Sophia G - Top Novice in Dramatic Performance
POLAR BEAR TOURNAMENT
Darren B - 4th Place in Original Oratory
Glodi K - 6th Place in Group Discussion
NSDA QUALIFYING TOURNAMENT
Darren B - Semifinals in Original Oratory
SPRING FLING TOURNAMENT
Darren B - 5th Place in Original Oratory
Riley B - 7th Place in Dramatic Performance
STATE CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT
Darren B - 5th Place in Original Oratory
The Team placed 3rd in the year-long Team Sweepstakes for Platform events.
Darren B - 2nd in Original Oratory
Anna H - 4th in POI
Elyse M - 4th Place and Top Novice in Informative
Anne C - 7th Place and Top Novice in Play Reading
Sophia G - 7th Place and Top Novice in Dramatic Performance
CRANBERRY TOURNAMENT
Maggie G - 2nd in Extemporaneous Speaking
Darren B - 4th in Original Oratory
FIRST FROST TOURNAMENT
Anna H - 2nd in POI
Maggie G - 6th in Extemporaneous Speaking
Darren B - 6th in Original Oratory
GINGERBREAD TOURNAMENT
Anna H - 3rd in POI
Anna H - 3rd in Original Lit
Riley B - 6th in Dramatic Performance
Darren B - 6th in Original Oratory
SNOWBALL TOURNAMENT
Darren B - 5th in Original Oratory
NCFL QUALIFYING TOURNAMENT
Angie N - Qualified in Declamation
Elyse M - Qualified in Declamation
Caroline B - Qualified in Declamation
Jack C - Qualified in Dramatic Performance
Riley B - Qualified in Dramatic Performance
Maggie G - Qualified in Extemporaneous Speaking
Darren B - Qualified in Original Orator
SWEETHEART TOURNAMENT
Anna H - 2nd place in POI
Darren B - 3rd place in Original Oratory
Elyse M - 4th place in Declamation
Jack C - 7th place in Dramatic Performance
Sophia G - Top Novice in Dramatic Performance
POLAR BEAR TOURNAMENT
Darren B - 4th Place in Original Oratory
Glodi K - 6th Place in Group Discussion
NSDA QUALIFYING TOURNAMENT
Darren B - Semifinals in Original Oratory
SPRING FLING TOURNAMENT
Darren B - 5th Place in Original Oratory
Riley B - 7th Place in Dramatic Performance
STATE CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT
Darren B - 5th Place in Original Oratory
The Team placed 3rd in the year-long Team Sweepstakes for Platform events.