Tournament Results 2014-2015
Dighton-Rehoboth Tournament
Chelsea S - 1st Place in Novice Extemporaneous Speaking
Monica C - 3rd Place in Children's Literature
Vjola J - 3rd Place in Poetry Reading
Colton C - 6th Place and Top Novice in Dramatic Performance
Gracia Burkill Tournament
Vjola J - 2nd Place in Poetry Reading
Karan M - 3rd Place in Novice Extemporaneous Speaking
Chelsea S - 5th Place in Novice Extemporaneous Speaking
Kieran S - Semifinals in Prose Reading (top 12)
Colton C - Honorable Mention and Top Novice in Dramatic Performance
Lincoln-Sudbury Tournament
Karan M - 1st Place in Novice Extemporaneous Speaking
Peter M - 3rd Place in Radio Broadcasting
Sheel S - 4th Place in Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking
The Team placed 2nd in Small School Sweepstakes
Hollyfest!
Peter M - 1st Place in Drama Audition
Chelsea S - 2nd Place in Novice Extemporaneous Speaking
Peter M - 4th Place in Play Reading
Kieran S - 5th Place in Extemporaneous Children's Literature
Colton C - 6th Place and Top Novice in Dramatic Performance
Monica C - Honorable Mention in Children's Literature
Vjola J - Honorable Mention in Poetry Reading
Vjola J - Honorable Mention in Dramatic Performance
Peter M - Honorable Mention in Dramatic Performance
Eve P - Top Novice in Extemporaneous Children's Literature
Newton South Tournament
Megha S – 7th Place in Novice Extemporaneous Speaking
CFL Qualifying Tournament
Vjola J - Qualfied in Dramatic Performance
Colton C - Qualfied in Dramatic Performance
Sheel S - Qualfied in Extemporaneous Speaking
Kieran S - Qualfied in Oral Interpretation of Literature
Tiana B - Qualfied in Original Oratory
Mikaela L & Chelsea S - Qualfied in Duo Interpretation
Sam P - 2nd Alternate in Dramatic Performance
Mardi Gras Tournament
Sam P - 4th Place in Original Poetry
Karan M - 6th Place & Top Novice in Extemporaneous Speaking
Needham Tournament
Colton C - Top Novice in Dramatic Performance
Chelsea S - Top Novice in Extemporaneous Speaking
State Tournament
Kieran S - 4th Place in Poetry Reading
Vjola J - Honorable Mention in Dramatic Performance
Karan M - Top Novice in Extemporaneous Speaking
CFL National Tournament
Kieran S - Octofinals in Oral Interpretation of Literature
Chelsea S - 1st Place in Novice Extemporaneous Speaking
Monica C - 3rd Place in Children's Literature
Vjola J - 3rd Place in Poetry Reading
Colton C - 6th Place and Top Novice in Dramatic Performance
Gracia Burkill Tournament
Vjola J - 2nd Place in Poetry Reading
Karan M - 3rd Place in Novice Extemporaneous Speaking
Chelsea S - 5th Place in Novice Extemporaneous Speaking
Kieran S - Semifinals in Prose Reading (top 12)
Colton C - Honorable Mention and Top Novice in Dramatic Performance
Lincoln-Sudbury Tournament
Karan M - 1st Place in Novice Extemporaneous Speaking
Peter M - 3rd Place in Radio Broadcasting
Sheel S - 4th Place in Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking
The Team placed 2nd in Small School Sweepstakes
Hollyfest!
Peter M - 1st Place in Drama Audition
Chelsea S - 2nd Place in Novice Extemporaneous Speaking
Peter M - 4th Place in Play Reading
Kieran S - 5th Place in Extemporaneous Children's Literature
Colton C - 6th Place and Top Novice in Dramatic Performance
Monica C - Honorable Mention in Children's Literature
Vjola J - Honorable Mention in Poetry Reading
Vjola J - Honorable Mention in Dramatic Performance
Peter M - Honorable Mention in Dramatic Performance
Eve P - Top Novice in Extemporaneous Children's Literature
Newton South Tournament
Megha S – 7th Place in Novice Extemporaneous Speaking
CFL Qualifying Tournament
Vjola J - Qualfied in Dramatic Performance
Colton C - Qualfied in Dramatic Performance
Sheel S - Qualfied in Extemporaneous Speaking
Kieran S - Qualfied in Oral Interpretation of Literature
Tiana B - Qualfied in Original Oratory
Mikaela L & Chelsea S - Qualfied in Duo Interpretation
Sam P - 2nd Alternate in Dramatic Performance
Mardi Gras Tournament
Sam P - 4th Place in Original Poetry
Karan M - 6th Place & Top Novice in Extemporaneous Speaking
Needham Tournament
Colton C - Top Novice in Dramatic Performance
Chelsea S - Top Novice in Extemporaneous Speaking
State Tournament
Kieran S - 4th Place in Poetry Reading
Vjola J - Honorable Mention in Dramatic Performance
Karan M - Top Novice in Extemporaneous Speaking
CFL National Tournament
Kieran S - Octofinals in Oral Interpretation of Literature